NSE & BSE Indices Futures and Options Open Interest Volume Analysis for 21/10/2026

Sharing is Supporting

Open Interest Volume Analysis

Table of Contents

Welcome back to the trading desk! Wednesday’s session on October 21, 2026, unleashed a brutal forward-curve shorting blitz across Dalal Street, dismantling residual support and confirming that the October monthly expiry cycle is locking into an aggressive, supply-dominated regime.

Applying our daily institutional Open Interest Volume Analysis, today’s tape provides textbook clarity in separating tactical risk-reduction from true directional conviction: while front-month October contracts saw heavy, forced “Long Covering” as trapped bulls liquidated positions, smart money deployed massive institutional capital to build structural “Fresh Shorts” across the November series.

The scale of this forward-curve distribution is staggering—BANKNIFTY November futures absorbed an extraordinary +60.36% Open Interest surge on a 194.83% volume explosion, NIFTY November futures soaked up +16.74% OI in aggressive fresh shorts, and MIDCPNIFTY forward contracts saw an astronomical +84.05% OI surge on a 276.62% volume blowout, completely inverting both October and November midcap curves into discounts.

Concurrently, futures basis pricing collapsed across the board: NIFTY October basis plunged by -74.3 points into a deep -68.05 point discount, while SENSEX monthly futures sank to a -108.69 point discount. In the options matrix, put writers are in full flight—NIFTY’s monthly PCR collapsed to 0.700 with put writers fleeing down to 20,050, and SENSEX’s weekly PCR cratered to 0.536 ahead of Thursday’s settlement. Let’s dissect the strike inventory, rollover dynamics, and actionable execution triggers for tomorrow’s opening bell!

NSE & BSE F&O Market Signals

NIFTY Future analysis

NIFTY Spot closed at: 22811.35 (-0.339%)

Combined = October + November + December

Combined Fut Open Interest Change: -2.45%

Combined Fut Volume Change: 47.12%

Combined Fut Open Interest Analysis: Long Covering

Rollover: 22% Previous 18%

NIFTY OCTOBER Future closed at: 22743.3 (-0.663%)

Oct Fut Discount -68.05 (Decreased by -74.3 points)

Oct Fut Open Interest Change: -6.48%

Oct Fut Volume Change: 42.57%

Oct Fut Open Interest Analysis: Long Covering

NIFTY NOVEMBER Future closed at: 22845 (-0.712%)

Nov Fut Discount 33.65 (Decreased by -86.2 points)

Nov Fut Open Interest Change: 16.74%

Nov Fut Volume Change: 69.60%

Nov Fut Open Interest Analysis: Fresh Short

NIFTY Monthly Expiry (27/10/2026) Option Analysis

Put-Call Ratio (Open Interest): 0.700 (Decreased from 0.876)

Put-Call Ratio (Volume): 1.114

Max Pain Level: 22900

Maximum CALL Open Interest: 23000

Maximum PUT Open Interest: 22000

Highest CALL Addition: 23000

Highest PUT Addition: 20050

BANKNIFTY Future Analysis

BANKNIFTY Spot closed at: 54976.9 (-0.921%)

Combined = October + November + December

Combined Fut Open Interest Change: -0.71%

Combined Fut Volume Change: 91.73%

Combined Fut Open Interest Analysis: Long Covering

Rollover: 19% Previous 13%

BANKNIFTY OCTOBER Future closed at: 54988.6 (-1.058%)

Oct Fut Premium 11.7 (Decreased by -76.6 points)

Oct Fut Open Interest Change: -8.2%

Oct Fut Volume Change: 69.9%

Oct Fut Open Interest Analysis: Long Covering

BANKNIFTY NOVEMBER Future closed at: 55329.8 (-1.029%)

Nov Fut Premium 352.9 (Decreased by -64 points)

Nov Fut Open Interest Change: 60.36%

Nov Fut Volume Change: 194.83%

Nov Fut Open Interest Analysis: Fresh Short

BANKNIFTY Monthly Expiry  (27/10/2026) Option Analysis

Put-Call Ratio (Open Interest): 0.883 (Decreased from 0.955)

Put-Call Ratio (Volume): 0.968

Max Pain Level: 55500

Maximum CALL Open Interest: 56000

Maximum PUT Open Interest: 55000

Highest CALL Addition: 55000

Highest PUT Addition: 51500

MIDCPNIFTY Future Analysis

MIDCPNIFTY Spot closed at: 13367.85 (-1.454%)

Combined = October + November + December

Combined Fut Open Interest Change: 2.11%

Combined Fut Volume Change: 123.73%

Combined Fut Open Interest Analysis: Fresh Short

Rollover: 11% Previous 6%

MIDCPNIFTY OCTOBER Future closed at: 13330.2 (-1.499%)

Oct Fut Discount -37.65 (Decreased by -5.5 points)

Oct Fut Open Interest Change: -2.99%

Oct Fut Volume Change: 95.98%

Oct Fut Open Interest Analysis: Long Covering

MIDCPNIFTY NOVEMBER Future closed at: 13354.95 (-1.676%)

Nov Fut Discount -12.9 (Decreased by -30.35 points)

Nov Fut Open Interest Change: 84.05%

Nov Fut Volume Change: 276.62%

Nov Fut Open Interest Analysis: Fresh Short

MIDCPNIFTY Monthly Expiry (27/10/2026) Option Analysis

Put-Call Ratio (Open Interest): 0.704 (Decreased from 0.900)

Put-Call Ratio (Volume): 0.813

Max Pain Level: 13600

Maximum CALL Open Interest: 14500

Maximum PUT Open Interest: 13000

Highest CALL Addition: 13800

Highest PUT Addition: 12800

SENSEX Monthly Expiry (29/10/2026) Future

SENSEX Spot closed at: 73,709.69 (-0.194%)

SENSEX Monthly Future closed at: 73,601.00 (-0.507%)

Discount: -108.69 (Decreased by -231.94 points)

Open Interest Change: 2.61%

Volume Change: 53.36%

Open Interest Analysis: Fresh Short

SENSEX Weekly Expiry (22/10/2026) Option Analysis

Put-Call Ratio (OI): 0.536 (Decreased from 0.741)

Put-Call Ratio (Volume): 1.173

Max Pain Level: 73600

Maximum CALL OI: 75000

Maximum PUT OI: 72000

Highest CALL Addition: 77000

Highest PUT Addition: 71500

FII & DII Cash Market Activity

FIIs Net BUY: ₹ 1,022.32 Cr.

DIIs Net BUY: ₹ 1,614.32 Cr.

FII Derivatives Activity

FII Trading Stats21.10.2619.10.2616.10.26
FII Cash (Provisional Data)1,022.32-1,148.641,165.92
    
Index Future Open Interest Long Ratio9.51%10.38%11.32%
Index Future Volume Long Ratio52.01%36.60%62.87%
Call Option Open Interest Long Ratio40.89%40.76%41.90%
Call Option Volume Long Ratio49.28%49.61%49.68%
Put Option Open Interest Long Ratio67.34%69.78%62.32%
Put Option Volume Long Ratio50.18%49.92%50.35%
Stock Future Open Interest Long Ratio55.98%55.68%56.01%
Stock Future Volume Long Ratio52.20%47.13%49.32%
    
Index FuturesShort CoveringLong CoveringShort Covering
Index OptionsFresh ShortLong CoveringFresh Long
    
Nifty FuturesShort CoveringLong CoveringShort Covering
Nifty OptionsFresh ShortLong CoveringFresh Long
    
BankNifty FuturesLong CoveringLong CoveringFresh Long
BankNifty OptionsFresh ShortFresh ShortFresh Long
    
FinNifty FuturesFresh ShortFresh ShortShort Covering
FinNifty OptionsFresh ShortFresh ShortFresh Short
    
MidcpNifty FuturesFresh ShortLong CoveringFresh Short
MidcpNifty OptionsFresh LongFresh ShortFresh Short
    
NiftyNxt50 FuturesShort CoveringLong CoveringFresh Long
NiftyNxt50 OptionsFresh LongFresh LongFresh Short
    
Stock FuturesShort CoveringLong CoveringFresh Short
Stock OptionsShort CoveringFresh ShortFresh Short

SENSEX weekly Expiry (22/10/2026)

The SENSEX index closed at 73709.69. The SENSEX weekly expiry for OCTOBER 22, 2026 has revealed key trends in open interest. The current Put/Call Ratio is at 0.536 against previous 0.741. The 75000CE option holds the maximum open interest, followed by the 77000CE and 76000CE options. Market participants have shown increased interest with significant open interest additions in the 77000CE option, with open interest additions also seen in the 76500CE and 75000CE options. On the other hand, open interest reductions were prominent in the 70500PE, 68000PE, and 70000PE options. Trading volume was highest in the 73000PE option, followed by the 73500PE and 74500CE options, indicating active trading in these strikes.

SENSEXWeeklyExpiry:22-10-2026
Index SpotPCR OIPrev PCR OIPCR VOL
73709.690.5360.7411.173
Total Open Interest Change in all CALLs & PUTs:
 CurrentPriorNet Ch
CALL:  5,61,10,900    3,04,85,160        2,56,25,740
PUT:  3,01,01,720    2,25,92,380           75,09,340
Top CALL Open Interest:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
75000      33,10,320        14,93,880     11,55,91,060
77000      32,08,640        17,89,520        2,36,53,760
Top CALL Open Interest addition:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
77000      32,08,640        17,89,520        2,36,53,760
76500      26,62,300        15,01,780        2,88,96,780
Top CALL Open Interest reduction:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
78500        6,00,400        -2,15,020           45,31,160
79000        7,45,980        -2,07,180           41,91,280
Top CALL Volume:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
74500      24,42,620        13,90,940     12,55,25,840
75000      33,10,320        14,93,880     11,55,91,060
Top PUT Open Interest:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
72000      18,94,980          6,10,000        8,35,52,420
72500      18,12,440          6,72,460     10,80,74,160
Top PUT Open Interest addition:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
71500      13,97,280          8,42,240        3,52,77,000
72500      18,12,440          6,72,460     10,80,74,160
Top PUT Open Interest reduction:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
70500        6,46,720        -5,52,680        1,32,21,300
68000        1,98,760        -3,59,120           26,34,080
Top PUT Volume:
StrikeOIOI ChangeVolume
73000      15,65,980          4,22,460     16,16,00,700
73500      13,52,340          5,64,520     13,75,70,940

NIFTY Monthly Expiry (27/10/2026)

The NIFTY index closed at 22811.35. The NIFTY monthly expiry for OCTOBER 27, 2026 has revealed key trends in open interest. The current Put/Call Ratio is at 0.700 against previous 0.876. The 23000CE option holds the maximum open interest, followed by the 23500CE and 24000CE options. Market participants have shown increased interest with significant open interest additions in the 23000CE option, with open interest additions also seen in the 22800CE and 23100CE options. On the other hand, open interest reductions were prominent in the 23000PE, 23100PE, and 23500PE options. Trading volume was highest in the 23000CE option, followed by the 22700PE and 23100CE options, indicating active trading in these strikes.

NIFTY Monthly Expiry:27-10-2026
 Index Spot PCR OI Prev PCR OI PCR VOL
         22,811.35                0.700                  0.876               1.114
 Total Open Interest Change in all CALLs & PUTs:
  Current Prior Net Ch
 CALL: 23,54,55,935   14,57,31,690   8,97,24,245
 PUT: 16,48,00,415   12,76,88,015   3,71,12,400
 Top CALL Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               23,000    1,62,89,260         66,07,445       31,37,681
               23,500    1,51,90,500         23,99,800       17,11,123
 Top CALL Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               23,000    1,62,89,260         66,07,445       31,37,681
               22,800       77,78,745         53,81,545       13,22,963
 Top CALL Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               25,000       72,28,845          -2,25,225         2,06,505
               21,500          5,63,160              -67,275               1,927
 Top CALL Volume:
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               23,000    1,62,89,260         66,07,445       31,37,681
               23,100    1,01,36,620         52,01,690       27,16,807
 Top PUT Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               22,000       96,79,345         17,29,585       12,17,994
               22,500       84,99,725            5,17,855       21,89,704
 Top PUT Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               20,050       65,22,555         34,37,395         1,68,034
               20,100       50,53,620         25,70,815         1,91,759
 Top PUT Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               23,000       60,66,060          -6,92,055       26,48,722
               23,100       22,67,460          -3,95,200       11,58,828
 Top PUT Volume: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               22,700       71,22,635         18,43,270       30,11,340
               23,000       60,66,060          -6,92,055       26,48,722

BANKNIFTY Monthly Expiry (27/10/2026)

The NIFTY index closed at 22811.35. The NIFTY monthly expiry for OCTOBER 27, 2026 has revealed key trends in open interest. The current Put/Call Ratio is at 0.700 against previous 0.876. The 23000CE option holds the maximum open interest, followed by the 23500CE and 24000CE options. Market participants have shown increased interest with significant open interest additions in the 23000CE option, with open interest additions also seen in the 22800CE and 23100CE options. On the other hand, open interest reductions were prominent in the 23000PE, 23100PE, and 23500PE options. Trading volume was highest in the 23000CE option, followed by the 22700PE and 23100CE options, indicating active trading in these strikes.

BANKNIFTY Monthly Expiry:27-10-2026
 Index Spot PCR OI Prev PCR OI PCR VOL
         54,976.90                0.883                  0.955               0.968
 Total Open Interest Change in all CALLs & PUTs:
  Current Prior Net Ch
 CALL:    1,71,21,000      1,53,50,340       17,70,660
 PUT:    1,51,17,270      1,46,61,630         4,55,640
 Top CALL Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               56,000       16,15,980            1,53,900         2,37,383
               55,000       12,63,570            3,97,860         1,70,924
 Top CALL Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               55,000       12,63,570            3,97,860         1,70,924
               56,000       16,15,980            1,53,900         2,37,383
 Top CALL Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               58,500          3,88,860              -76,530             44,122
               59,000          6,16,470              -60,990             41,898
 Top CALL Volume:
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               56,000       16,15,980            1,53,900         2,37,383
               55,500       11,55,570            1,24,710         2,02,197
 Top PUT Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               55,000       12,61,470                -5,010         2,39,984
               52,000          8,45,850            1,94,760             77,714
 Top PUT Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               51,500          5,25,150            2,78,550             48,105
               54,800          3,68,280            2,03,400         1,10,084
 Top PUT Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               55,500          7,51,440          -3,28,830         1,62,409
               54,500          4,00,020          -1,91,100         1,26,124
 Top PUT Volume: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               55,000       12,61,470                -5,010         2,39,984
               55,500          7,51,440          -3,28,830         1,62,409

MIDCPNIFTY Monthly Expiry (27/10/2026)

The BANKNIFTY index closed at 54976.9. The BANKNIFTY monthly expiry for OCTOBER 27, 2026 has revealed key trends in open interest. The current Put/Call Ratio is at 0.883 against previous 0.955. The 56000CE option holds the maximum open interest, followed by the 55000CE and 55000PE options. Market participants have shown increased interest with significant open interest additions in the 55000CE option, with open interest additions also seen in the 51500PE and 54800PE options. On the other hand, open interest reductions were prominent in the 55500PE, 54500PE, and 56000PE options. Trading volume was highest in the 55000PE option, followed by the 56000CE and 55500CE options, indicating active trading in these strikes.

MIDCPNIFTY Monthly Expiry:27-10-2026
 Index Spot PCR OI Prev PCR OI PCR VOL
         13,367.85                0.704                  0.900               0.813
 Total Open Interest Change in all CALLs & PUTs:
  Current Prior Net Ch
 CALL:    1,21,53,720         93,35,640       28,18,080
 PUT:       85,51,800         83,99,880         1,51,920
 Top CALL Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               14,500       13,53,720               21,480             10,615
               14,000       12,19,920            2,44,320             37,674
 Top CALL Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               13,800          9,54,600            4,45,200             40,791
               13,400          4,34,160            3,68,280             24,978
 Top CALL Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               14,600          1,68,720              -70,920               2,590
               15,000          3,34,080              -67,200               2,518
 Top CALL Volume:
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               13,800          9,54,600            4,45,200             40,791
               14,000       12,19,920            2,44,320             37,674
 Top PUT Open Interest: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               13,000       12,58,680            1,56,360             45,166
               12,500          8,34,120               23,880             21,925
 Top PUT Open Interest addition: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               12,800          6,16,920            2,11,080             27,516
               13,000       12,58,680            1,56,360             45,166
 Top PUT Open Interest reduction: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               13,500          5,28,600          -3,60,480             26,099
               13,550             65,160          -2,10,960               6,966
 Top PUT Volume: 
 Strike OI OI Change Volume
               13,000       12,58,680            1,56,360             45,166
               13,300          3,17,520               42,000             27,526

Conclusion: What the NSE & BSE Indices Futures and Options Open Interest Volume Analysis Tells Us

To synthesize today’s Open Interest Volume Analysis, Dalal Street has officially entered a high-velocity negative gamma breakdown. While deep futures discounts and heavily oversold Put-Call Ratios (0.53–0.70) warn that violent intraday short-covering bounces can ignite at any moment, the monumental volume of forward-month fresh shorting dictates that all relief rallies must be treated as institutional exit windows. Here is your actionable desk playbook:

NIFTY (Discount Inversion & 23,000 Call Fortress): Benchmark spot slipped -0.339% (closing at 22,811.35), but the underlying derivatives damage was severe. October futures plunged into a -68.05 point discount on heavy Long Covering (-6.48% OI, +42.57% vol), while November futures absorbed +16.74% OI in structural Fresh Shorts on a 69.60% volume surge as rollovers advanced to 22%. In the monthly options chain (27/10 expiry), the PCR collapsed from 0.876 to 0.700. Option sellers completely abandoned near-the-money floors and fled down to 20,050 (Highest Put Addition), while call writers heavily fortified the 23,000 strike (holding both Maximum Call OI and Highest Call Addition), stranding Max Pain overhead at 22,900. Actionable Feedback: The 22,900–22,950 zone (Max Pain and futures supply) is now an impenetrable institutional ceiling. Strictly maintain a “Sell on Rallies” posture. Initiate fresh short setups on morning relief bounces into 22,860–22,920 with an invalidation stop-loss strictly above 22,980, targeting 22,720 and a momentum breakdown extension toward the 22,600–22,500 liquidity pool.

BANKNIFTY (Historic +60% Forward Short Blitz & 55,000 Breakdown): Banking heavyweights decisively surrendered the critical 55,000 mark (54,976.90 spot). October futures saw panicked Long Covering (-8.2% OI) as premium collapsed by -76.6 points down to just 11.7. However, the defining institutional event occurred in November futures, which absorbed a monstrous +60.36% OI in Fresh Shorts on an explosive 194.83% volume surge. In the monthly chain (27/10), PCR softened to 0.883. Call writers aggressively clamped down directly on 55,000 (Highest Call Addition), while put writers retreated their primary defense all the way down to 51,500, setting Max Pain at 55,500. Actionable Feedback: This is textbook institutional distribution on a massive scale; avoid catching falling knives. Treat any relief rally toward 55,150–55,300 as an aggressive shorting pocket with risk strictly defined above 55,550, targeting 54,600 and a continuation slide toward the 54,200 demand pocket.

MIDCPNIFTY (Catastrophic +84% Forward Shorts & Discount Carnage): Midcaps suffered severe liquidation (-1.454% spot). October futures shed -2.99% OI in Long Covering, sitting in a -37.65 point discount. The forward curve saw an unprecedented institutional short blitz: November futures added an eye-popping +84.05% OI on a 276.62% volume surge, flipping November basis into a -12.9 point discount. The monthly PCR crashed to 0.704, with call additions suffocating upside at 13,800 against put additions deep down at 12,800. Actionable Feedback: Midcaps remain the primary funding short for institutional desks. Avoid all long exposure. Fade intraday pullbacks into 13,420–13,480 with a disciplined stop-loss above 13,550, targeting an accelerated slide toward 13,200 and the 13,000 put wall.

SENSEX (Extreme Pre-Expiry Negative Gamma & 73,600 Pin Target): SENSEX monthly futures recorded +2.61% OI in Fresh Shorts on a 53.36% volume increase as basis plummeted by -231.94 points into a deep -108.69 point discount. Ahead of Thursday’s weekly settlement (22/10), the options matrix saw its weekly PCR crushed from 0.741 down to an oversold 0.536. Call writers established an aggressive ceiling at 77,000 (Highest Call Addition), while put additions clustered at 71,500, centering Max Pain at 73,600 (just beneath the 73,709.69 spot close). Actionable Feedback: With the weekly PCR at an extreme 0.536, expect choppy, mean-reverting pin action centered around the 73,600 Max Pain magnet rather than a clean runaway trend. Fade morning relief spikes toward 73,850–73,950 with a strict stop-loss placed above 74,100, targeting an expiry-day pull down toward 73,550–73,650, while locking in gains on any fast morning panic flushes toward 73,200.

Q: Why did NIFTY futures plunge into a deep discount despite being in a Long Covering cycle?

A: This dynamic occurs when front-month capitulation is met with a complete absence of underlying cash bids. Conducting our daily Open Interest Volume Analysis, we observed panicked bulls aggressively unwinding their October positions, leading to a -6.48% OI drop in NIFTY. As these trapped buyers hit market-sell orders to exit, they flooded the order book with supply, dragging the NIFTY October basis down by -74.3 points into a deep -68.05 point discount. This confirms the front-month activity was purely forced tactical liquidation rather than organic institutional buying.

Q: What is the institutional significance of the +60.36% Open Interest surge in BANKNIFTY November futures?

A: This unprecedented forward-curve expansion is the most glaring bearish footprint on Dalal Street. While October futures saw mechanical Long Covering (-8.2% OI), smart money actively deployed massive capital into the deferred November series. An explosive +60.36% Open Interest surge accompanied by a 194.83% volume blowout confirms high-conviction “Fresh Shorts.” Institutional desks are aggressively rolling their heavy supply into the forward curve, signaling deep structural distribution targeting the 54,600 and 54,200 support pockets.

Q: How does the +84% forward short build in MIDCPNIFTY change the broader market outlook?

A: Midcaps are acting as the primary funding short for institutional players, confirming a severe distribution cycle. Applying our core Open Interest Volume Analysis, MIDCPNIFTY November futures absorbed a catastrophic +84.05% Open Interest build in pure Fresh Shorts, alongside a staggering 276.62% volume surge. This massive shorting pressure entirely inverted the November curve into a -12.9 point discount. When forward contracts absorb such extreme short inventory and flip into a discount, it warns that institutional desks anticipate accelerated, sustained downside in the broader markets.

Q: Why did NIFTY’s put writers retreat so aggressively, and how does it impact immediate support?

A: Option sellers dictate the true support floors, and on Wednesday, they completely capitulated. As the NIFTY monthly Put-Call Ratio collapsed from 0.876 down to 0.700, put writers ruthlessly dropped their Highest Put Addition all the way down to 20,050. At the same time, call writers heavily fortified the 23,000 strike. This massive retreat by put writers removes the institutional safety net beneath the current market, leaving spot prices highly vulnerable to continuous momentum flushes.

Q: How should traders navigate SENSEX ahead of its October 22 weekly expiry with the PCR at 0.536?

A: SENSEX enters Thursday’s settlement in an extremely oversold, negative gamma regime. The weekly PCR cratered from 0.741 to 0.536 as call writers aggressively colonized the 77,000 strike and put writers established distant defense at 71,500. However, such deeply oversold PCR levels typically create choppy, two-way mean-reverting friction rather than clean straight-line crashes. Traders should use the 73,600 Max Pain magnet as their primary anchor—fading morning relief spikes toward 73,850 with a strict stop-loss, targeting an expiry-day pull down toward 73,550.

Check Previous Day’s NSE & BSE Indices F&O Analysis

FII / FPI trading activity in Capital Market Segment

NSE Derivatives Raw Data

BSE Derivatives Raw Data

Disclaimer

fnodata.com is a financial blog providing research-based data and analysis. The content creator of the fnodata.com is not a SEBI registered Investment Advisor. The content on this blog is for informational purposes only and should not be considered as investment advice. You are responsible for your own investment decisions. You should consult with a financial advisor or conduct your own research before making any investment decisions.


Sharing is Supporting

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *